Select Page
Your Title Goes Here

Non Teaching Staff

 

Sl.
No
Name of the Employees Father’s Name Qualification Date of
Appointment 
Nature of Appointment (Regular/ Contractual / Part time) Designation  Name of Working
Department
1 Shrishail D Hiremath Dundayya Mlib 01/04/2006 Regular Librarian Library
2 Udayasing Rajaput Narayansing Mlib 01/12/2010 Regular Assistant Librarian Library
3 Shivanand Kakhandaki Channappa PUC 01/10/2018 Regular Library Attendent  Library
4 Sujata Kadechur Shivashankar BA 01/05/1997 Regular Clerical staff administrative
& Accounts services
College Office
5 Satish Patil Shivanagouda BA 01/09/2000 Regular Clerical staff administrative
& Accounts services
College Office
6 Mallikarjun Patil Sharanagouda BA 01/01/2014 Regular Clerical staff administrative
& Accounts services
College Office
7 Vyasateerth V Uttareshwar Vasantarao BA 02/01/2017 Regular Clerical staff administrative
& Accounts services
College Office
8 Nirmala Magavi Sharanakumar 10th  01/08/2002 Regular Attendant Samhita & Siddhanta
9 Mr. Laxman Alur   DMLT 01/09/2018 Regular Laboratory Technician Rachan-shareer
10 Rashmi Jevaragi Rajesh PUC 02/12/2019 Regular Musem keeper Rachan-shareer
11 Srikanth K Rao Koteshwa Raro BSC 02/12/2019 Regular Laboratory Assisstant Rachan-shareer
12 Babu Kenganagutti Basappa PUC 08/03/1995 Regular Lifter   Rachan-shareer
13 Basavaraj Kattamani  Prakesh SSLC 02/12/2019 Regular Attendent  Rachan-shareer
14 Mallappa  Pattanashetti   DLMT 02/12/2019 Regular Laboratory Technician Kriya-shareer
15 Keerti Padanad Mallikarjun B.com 03/12/2019 Regular Laboratory Assisstant Kriya-shareer
16 Prashant  G Vastrad Gurupadayya B.com 02/12/2019 Regular Musem keeper Kriya-shareer
17 Archana Sthavarmath Shivanand PUC 03/12/2019 Regular Attendent  Kriya-shareer
18 Swapna M Hiremath Mallayya DMLT 04/10/2018 Regular Laboratory Technician Dravya-Guna
19 Ramesh Kadkol Sanganna DMLT 03/12/2019 Regular Laboratory Technician Dravya-Guna
20 Kamala Patil Mallikarjun BA 01/10/2018 Regular Musem keeper Dravya-Guna
21 Srinivas M Rao Musalaiha BSC 03/12/2019 Regular Laboratory Assisstant Dravya-Guna
22 Suvarna Teli Vittal PUC 02/12/2019 Regular Attendent  Dravya-Guna
23 Hanamant S Hosamani Sharanappa DMLT 01/10/2018 Regular Laboratory Technician Rasa-shatstra
24 Sudhakar Maddaiah M M. Maddaiah PUC 03/05/2018 Regular Laboratory Assisstant Rasa-shatstra
25 Shridevi Toravi Ravatappa 7th 02/12/2019 Regular Attendent  Rasa-shatstra
26 Prabhu S Mankani Sanjappa DMLT 01/09/2018 Regular Laboratory Technician Roga-Nidhan
27 Siddanna Ganganahalli Gurusangappa DMLT 03/09/2018 Regular Laboratory Technician Roga-Nidhan
28  T K Nimbal Kulubuddin BSC 03/12/2019 Regular Laboratory Assisstant Roga-Nidhan
29 Drakshayani Patil   PUC 02/12/2019 Regular Attendent  Roga-Nidhan
30 Swati Goudar Ravikumar PUC 10/09/2018 Regular Musem keeper Swastha-vritta
31 Mahadevi Hulagabal Bhimappa SSLC 17/09/2018 Regular Attendent  Swastha-vritta
32 Uma Bhairshetti Kallappa BA 03/12/2019 Regular Musem keeper Agada-Tantra
33 Nilamma Vastrad Mallayya SSLC 02/12/2019 Regular Attendent  Agada-Tantra
34 Kavya Patil Laxman PUC 02/12/2019 Regular Attendent  Prasooti Tantra
35 Mayuri Ingale Dileepkumar 12th 02/12/2019 Regular Attendant Kayachikitsa
36 Neha Jakati Jahangeer PUC 03/12/2019 Regular Attendent  Shalya
37 Sunita Joteppagol Hanamant SSLC 03/12/2019 Regular Attendant Shalakya
38 Vinod Koppal Madan 10th  02/12/2019 Regular Attendant Pancha-karma 
39 Namrata Korti Mallikarjun PUC 02/12/2019 Regular Attendant Kaumarbrithya 
40 Prakash Patil Guranagouda BA 03/09/2018 Regular Gardener  Harbal-garden
41 Mahesh Satapur Shrishail SSLC 01/10/2018 Regular Multi purpose wroker Harbal-garden
42 Giramalla Madar Shetteppa  PUC 02/12/2019 Regular Multi purpose wroker Harbal-garden
Your Title Goes Here

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.